NameNationalityWebsiteRace Discipline:Team name
Corina van der HoutNetherlandsSunday solo stage
Mascha WinterinkNetherlandsSunday solo stage
Brian DuffUnited StatesNo paddling, only accommodation
Frank ProostNetherlandshttp://www.pro-sup.nlWeekend Stage
Aukje PostmaNetherlandsBIG SUP - 1 day (6p)
Miquel Roige FerrerSpainhttp://www.miquelroige.comNon stop competition
Chris TimmermansNetherlandshttp://www.supskoolleeuwarden.nlSunday solo stage
Mathias VagtGermanySunday solo stage
Mike KranenburgNetherlandshttp://www.mike-sportpage.nlNon stop competition
Maeva HargraveFranceNon stop competition
Aukje HofmanNetherlandsElite competition WOMEN
Niek van der LindeNetherlandshttp://www.leersup.nlNon stop competition
Ernst DisseNetherlandsSolo Tour
Mario Aldemir Miranda AlmeidaBrazilNo paddling, only accommodation
Jano RodriguesPortugalhttp://www.vianalocals.comSolo competition
SUP Skool LeeuwardenNetherlandshttp://www.supskoolleeuwarden.nl/Team competition - MixSUPSkool Lwd - Mix Team
Bertha KrolNetherlandshttp://www.supskoolleeuwarden.nl/Sunday solo stage
Menno de GrootNetherlandshttp://www.supskoolleeuwarden.nl/Solo Stage
Gelske RozemaNetherlandshttp://www.supskoolleeuwarden.nlSunday solo stage
Corien van RijswijkNetherlandshttp://www.supskoolleeuwarden.nlSolo Stage
Agnes JansenNetherlandshttp://www.supskoolleeuwarden.nl/Solo Stage
Tjietse VeenstraNetherlandsSolo Tour
Aukje PostmaNetherlandsNon stop competition TeamSUP DIVAZZ 50+
Raymon KaremakerNetherlandshttp://www.supschoolenkhuizen.nlBIG SUP - 1 day (6p)
Nathaly den UilNetherlandshttp://www.supschoolenkhuizen.nlBIG SUP - 1 day (6p)
Marina SchumacherGermanySunday solo stage
Galit DaninIsraelSolo competition
Pim DijkmanNetherlandsSolo competition
Albertjan LinthorstNetherlandsSunday solo stage
Luis AuletUnited Stateshttps://www.crossingforcancer.comMaster 40+ competition
galit daninIsraelWeekend Stage
Torsten AhrensGermanyMaster 40+ competition
Albertjan LinthorstNetherlandsSunday solo stage
Kevin KohnFranceSolo competition
Vladimir SavelievFinlandhttp://www.aquainc-global.comSolo competition
Carla SchellartNetherlandsSolo Tour
Krista van BeekNetherlandsElite competition WOMEN
Jeroen KlarenbeekNetherlandsSolo Tour
Krista Zhivago-PrallCanadaDiva 40+ competition
Gunther De BinBelgiumMaster 40+ competition
Richard ProostNetherlandshttp://www.pro-sup.nlElite competition MEN
Armin ZEITLERGermanySolo competition
Kjell De BruynBelgiumElite competition MEN
Brian DuffVirgin Islands, Britishhttp://www.bviyachtsales.comSolo competition
Midori SangoJapanNo paddling, only accommodation
Chika KashiwagiJapanNo paddling, only accommodation
Kent MitsuishiJapanNo paddling, only accommodation
Vincent CLAESKENSBelgiumNon stop competition
Magdalena Oliver BarceloSpainDiva 40+ competition
Joep van BakelNetherlandsElite competition MEN
Herman van den BergNetherlandshttp://www.boardguru.nlMaster 40+ competition
OLIVIER DARRIEUMERLOUFranceNon stop competition
Sebastiaan De RanitzNetherlandshttp://www.subtraining.nlNon stop competition
Pieter de JongNetherlandsSolo Stage
Linda NicolaiNetherlandsSolo Stage
Yuki TagamiJapanhttps://www.facebook.com/sup.yuki/No paddling, only accommodation
Tsubasa HamanoJapanhttps://11citystudentsjapa.wixsite.com/11city-studentsjapanTeam competition - MixMistral Students JAPAN
Jochum SteurNetherlandshttp://www.leefmakelaars.nlSolo competition
edonays caballero caballeroPanamaElite competition MEN
Akira MurataJapanhttps://www.facebook.com/osyckos/Elite competition MEN
Erik BruiningNetherlandshttp://www.sharethestoke.nlMaster 40+ competition
Pascal BleysBelgiumMaster 40+ competition
Wester RegelinkNetherlandsSolo Stage
Michal MoragIsraelDiva 40+ competition
Diva HatamiIsraelDiva 40+ competition
Bruno PitangaBrazilMaster 40+ competition
victor gonzalez seguiSpainMaster 40+ competition
Dilek Er TaskentTurkeyhttp://www.ccaland.comWeekend Stage
Tea WielandNetherlandsSolo Tour
Jeroen DonkersNetherlandsSolo Tour
jelle steenbeekNetherlandshttp://www.seamonk.comNon stop competition
Afrodita Ruso BrotonsSpainElite competition WOMEN
Marcus PozzettaUnited StatesSolo Tour
HENEMAN Alexandre HENEMANFranceNon stop competition
Babette SchuurGermanyhttp://www.sicmaui.deDiva 40+ competition
Carsten SchuurGermanyhttp://www.sicmaui.deNon stop competition
Tracy CullinaneUnited StatesDiva 40+ competition
Joerg HusiSwitzerlandSolo Stage
Ella OesterholtNetherlandsElite competition WOMEN
Kevin KohnFranceSolo competition
jeroen Kuijper KuijperNetherlandsWeekend Stage
Leonardo TosoItalyElite competition MEN
Rene RaimondoUnited KingdomSolo Tour
andrea de souza almeidaBrazilDiva 40+ competition
Alain LuckSwitzerlandhttp://alainluck.chElite competition MEN
Stéphane KochSwitzerlandNon stop competition
Hugo VernhoutNetherlandsSolo Tour
Morene DekkerNetherlandshttp://ww.mm-sup.comDiva 40+ competition
tatum prinsSouth AfricaCombi non-stop+5 days
THIAGO SILVA DOS SANTOSBrazilhttps://www.instagram.com/thepaddlestyle/Solo competition
Javier Dario ALVIRAArgentinahttp://www.deptosvip.com.arMaster 40+ competition
Lone KrogstrupDenmarkNo paddling, only accommodation
Hans Henrik HedegaardDenmarkMaster 40+ competition
Stephen WaterreusCanadaSolo competition
Jason Bazil BolwellUnited Kingdomhttps://thenewforestpaddlesportcompany.co.ukSolo Stage
rhona ann dunbarUnited KingdomSunday solo stage
Harry BuyensBelgiumWeekend Stage
Uwe SeefeldtGermanyMaster 40+ competition
dean dunbarUnited KingdomNon stop competition Team - Dragon
Richard MellemaNetherlandsSunday solo stage
Marjan Pijlman-den DunnenNetherlandsSunday solo stage
Sibren TademaNetherlandsSolo competition
Bert HulstNetherlandsTeam Tour - Mix
Chevalier MathieuFranceNon stop competition
Niels LønborgDenmarkMaster 40+ competition
Kimberly OrinUnited StatesNo paddling, only accommodation
Joachim "Thor" BechDenmarkTeam competition - MenValhalla Express
Yvi MahoneySwitzerlandSolo Tour
Stéphane GuillerminSwitzerlandhttps://www.fool-moon.comMaster 40+ competition
Arndt FiolkaGermanySolo Tour
juerg geserUnited Stateshttps://www.facebook.com/juerg.geserMaster 40+ competition
Thomas SchilligSwitzerlandhttp://www.airboard.comSolo Tour
Sietske de WitNetherlandshttp://www.eatcleanmovebetter.nlSolo Tour
Arjen de WitNetherlandsSolo Tour
Christian MoutsakosAustriaCombi non-stop+5 days
Takaaki IshiiJapanMaster 40+ competition
Tanja EckerGermanyElite competition WOMEN
Michael OrinUnited StatesSolo competition
Sven ImmoosSwitzerlandSolo Tour
Nicole SchmittGermanyTeam competition - LadiesTeam Fred
Anne DraesekeGermanyWeekend Stage
Marcel SchulzSwitzerlandhttp://www.fitocean.comSolo Tour
Craig Lestrange GirdlestoneSouth AfricaMaster 40+ competition
Andrew T SmithUnited KingdomMaster 40+ competition
Jolanda de PaterNetherlandshttps://actie.voorpinkribbon.nl/actie/sup11citytourSolo Tour
Paul PollankaAustriaMaster 40+ competition
Jimmy AlbertBelgiumSolo Tour
Mark KruisheerSwitzerlandMaster 40+ competition
Bas BrouwerNetherlandsSolo Tour
Micheline HauchecorneSwitzerlandDiva 40+ competition
Joanna DavidsonCanadaDiva 40+ competition
Allistair SwinscoUnited Kingdomhttp://www.nw-sup.co.ukCombi non-stop+5 days
Ahmet SenogluTurkeyMaster 40+ competition
Crispin JonesUnited Kingdomhttp://www.waterborn.uk.comSolo competition
Duncan SlaterUnited Kingdomhttp://www.supsect.comMaster 40+ competition
Göran GustavssonSwedenhttp://www.kajaktiv.seMaster 40+ competition
Volker WohnlichSwitzerlandSolo Tour
Stefan GroschGermanySolo Tour
Candice Betts MissUnited KingdomDiva 40+ competition